Términos y condiciones

Empresa

Productos

© 2018 por SUZON & MONTE - Todos los derechos reservados

facebook_logo.png
instagram_logo.png
twitter_logo.png
youtube_logo.png

Únete a nuestra lista de correo y consigue un 5% de descuento

Privacy policy

Editor

This site is the property of the company SUZON&MONTE (under the trademark Love Smiths), whose registered office is in Grenoble, France.  The company, SUZON&MONTE is subject to VAT and identified by an individual number pursuant to Article 286 ter of the General Tax Code.  Its individual identification number is (still on progress)
Tel: (still in progress)

E-mail: ceo'at'love-smiths.com

 

DESIGN & REALIZATION

Design and production: SUZON&MONTE

This website was created using wix.com platform.

 

HOST

This website is hosted by wix.com.

 

TERMS OF USE OF THE SITE

The user of the site acknowledges having read these terms of use and agrees to respect them. The user acknowledges having the skills and means necessary to access and use the site. The site user acknowledges having verified that the computer configuration used contains no viruses and is in perfect working order. The publisher of the site makes every effort to offer users information and/or tools available and verified but cannot be held responsible for errors, lack of availability of information and/or the presence of viruses on the site. The information provided by the publisher of the site is indicative and can not relieve the user of a complementary and personalized analysis. The publisher of the site can not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, timeliness of information on the site. As a result, the user acknowledges using this information under his exclusive responsibility.

The user is informed that, in accordance with article 32 of the Data-processing law, files and freedoms of January 6, 1978 modified, the information which he communicates because of the forms present on the site, are necessary to answer his request and are intended for the publisher of the site, responsible for processing, for administrative and commercial management purposes. 

The user is informed that he has the right to access and rectify the data concerning him by writing to the following email address: ceo'at'love-smiths.com. 

The user is obliged to respect the provisions of the law relating to data processing, files and liberties, the violation of which is liable to penal sanctions. In particular, he must abstain, with regard to the personal data he accesses, from any collection, misuse and, in general, from any act likely to infringe privacy or reputation of people. 

The general structure, as well as the software, texts, animated images or not, sounds, know-how and all the other elements composing the site are the exclusive property of SUZON&MONTE. Any total or partial representation of the site by any company whatsoever, without the express permission of the publisher of the site, is prohibited and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property. The same applies to the databases on the site, which are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing in the Intellectual Property Code the European Directive of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of database. The trademarks of the publisher of the site and its partners, as well as the logos appearing on the site, are trademarks and are registered. Any total or partial reproduction of these brands or logos made from the elements of the site without the express permission of the publisher of the site is prohibited by Article L.713-2 of the Code of Intellectual Property.

 

Privacy Policy

 

1. General

SUZON & MONTE (whose registered office is located at Grenoble, France) ("company", "we" and "our"), in its capacity as controller, shows great importance to protection and respect for your privacy. The purpose of this policy is to inform you of our practices regarding the collection, use and sharing of information that you are required to provide us through our platform (the "Platform") accessible from the website. This policy (as well as our Terms and Conditions of Use and any document referred to therein as well as our Cookies Policy) outlines how we handle the personal data we collect and provide to you. We invite you to read this document carefully to know and understand our practices regarding the processing of your personal data that we implement.

 

2. The information we collect

We are likely to collect and process the following data:

 

2.1. The information you send us directly

By using our website, you are required to send us information, some of which is likely to identify you ("Personal Data"). This is particularly the case when you fill out forms (such as the registration form) when you participate in one of our promotional offers, studies or surveys when you contact us - whether it is by phone, email or any other means of communication - or when you tell us about a problem. This information contains the following data:

 

2.1.1. The information necessary for registration on our website or access to any other service provided by us. This data can include your name and surname, e-mail address, date of birth, sex, phone number and password. This information can be obligatory. Otherwise, we will not be able to provide you with the services offered by our Platforms and you will not be authorized to create an account on our Platform;

2.1.2. A postal address

2.1.3. A copy of all the exchanges made between you and us;

2.1.4. A copy of all orders or publications made on our website;

2.1.5. Details of the financial or accounting transactions carried out on our website or by any other means, excluding information relating to your payment card and your bank details.;

2.1.6. The details of your visits to our site and the content you have accessed;

2.1.7. Where applicable, your answers to our surveys and questionnaires and the opinions you left to evaluate our products or services, such information being particularly likely to be used in the context of research and analysis of user behaviour;

2.1.8. The data we may ask you to provide when you report a problem with our website or products, such as the subject of your request for assistance;

2.1.9. The data related to your location when you accepted that we collect and process this data;

2.1.10. A copy of your passport, driver's license, ID card or other similar documents that you have agreed to provide (if needed for security reasons).

 

2.2. The data we collect automatically

2.2.1. In case you connect to our services using the social networking features available to you, we will have access to some of the data (including your first name, last name, photograph, e-mail address and number of Facebook friends) of your account on said social network in accordance with the terms of use of the social network concerned We are also likely to collect some of your Personal Data when you interact with features of these social networks, whatever information is open to public.

2.2.2. During each of your visits, we may collect, in accordance with the applicable legislation and with your agreement, if necessary, information about the devices on which you use our services or the networks from which you access our services, such as such as your IP addresses, connection data, types and versions of Internet browsers used, types and versions of your browser plugins, operating systems and platforms, data about your navigation path on our platforms, including your journey on different URL pages of our Platforms, the content that you access or view, the search terms used, download errors, the length of time that certain pages are viewed, the advertising ID of your device, interactions with the page as well as any phone number used to contact us. Among the technologies used to collect this information, we use cookies (to learn more about this, please refer to our Cookies Policy).

2.2.3. We also collect information about your use of our Platform (your registration date, your notices, etc.) that may be displayed on your public profile.

 

2.3. The shelf life of your data

2.3.1. With the exception of the categories of Personal Data referred to in Articles 2.3.2. and 2.3.3. below, your Personal Data is archived at the end of the following periods: 5 years after your last use of our site, if you have not closed your account; 1 year after your account closes, unless you have received a negative notification or report, in which case your data will be retained for 2 years following the last negative notification or report received if this duration is longer.

2.3.2. The following categories of Personal Data may be retained for different durations: Financial data (eg payments, repayments, etc.) are retained for the time required by applicable tax and accounting laws; The content created by you on our Platforms (such as comments, opinions and ratings) are rendered anonymous after the deadlines mentioned in 2.3.1 but remain visible on our site.

2.3.3. In the event that your account has been suspended or blocked, we keep your data for a period ranging from 2 to 10 years from the suspension in order to avoid any circumvention on your part of the rules in force on our site.

 

2.4. Contact form

When you contact the company via a contact form on the site, the information provided in this form is stored as an e-mail in the recipient's mailbox but also in the mail server of it. This information is used in the context of spontaneous contact/information request. Contact form also contains a tick box to ask permission from you to use your information for sending the newsletter or email advertisement. All this data is used so that we can respond to you and process your request, they are not used for commercial or advertising purposes without asking a prior permission from you.

 

3. How do we use the data we collect?

We use the data we collect in order to:

3.1. execute the orders concluded between you and us and provide you with the requested information and services;

3.2. send you information about our services (such as order confirmations) by e-mail, SMS or any other means of communication;

3.3. collect your payments or send you the sums collected for your account;

3.4. allow you to customize your profile on our website;

3.5. give you access and allow you to communicate with our customer relations department;

3.6. to ensure compliance with (i) the applicable law, (ii) our general conditions of use, (iii) our privacy policy and (iv) our code of conduct. In case of breaches on your part, we may have to suspend your account on our website;

3.7. send you, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions and with your agreement when the legislation so requires, marketing, advertising and promotional messages and information relating to the use of our services, ordering methods, or suggesting and advising you goods or services that may be of interest to you. We may also use your data to send you advertising messages that may be of interest to you on social media platforms or third-party sites. If you want more information on this subject, we invite you to read the contractual documents of these platforms;

3.8. to inform you of changes to our services;

3.9. check the information contained in your passport, driving license, identity card or any other document of identity that we have collected;

3.10. manage our website and perform internal technical operations as part of problem-solving, data analysis, testing, research, analysis, studies and surveys;

3.11. improve and optimize our website, in particular, to ensure that the display of our content is adapted to your device;

3.12. enable you to use the interactive features of our services if you wish;

3.13. help us preserve a safe and healthy environment on our website;

3.14. evaluate the effectiveness of the advertising messages we send and adapt them to our members.

 

4. Who are the recipients of the information we collect and why do we share this information with them?

4.1. We may share information about you, including Personal Data, with other SUZON & MONTE Company entities within the scope of this policy.

4.2. We also work in close collaboration with third-party companies who can access your Personal Data, and in particular with: social networking platforms that can offer you functionalities allowing you to integrate information from your account into your website user profile on their own platform; our business partners who promote their services on our website and to which you may decide to subscribe. Our business partners on the website from which we may eventually advertise our services; the subcontractors we use in terms of technical services, payment services, identity verification or the suppliers of analytical solutions and collection companies and credit agencies.

4.3. We do not share your data with third parties mentioned in 4.3. above only in the following cases:

4.3.1. When we use a service provider in the performance of any contract concluded between you and us or to provide or improve our services (for example in the context of payments made via our website. We use stripes or PayPal to process the payment service, thus they will get the information necessary to complete the transaction.);

4.3.2. As part of the order process, we are required, in order to provide the services requested, to post on our website or to send to one of our service providers some of your Personal Data such as your name, mobile phone number, e-mail address and postal address;

4.3.3. We may publish the opinions you write as part of our notice system on our website. These notices, which contain your first name and the first letter of your name, or pseudonym are visible to all visitors to our website;

4.3.4. When we use search engine providers and analytics solutions to improve and optimize our Platforms;

4.3.5. when you make the express request (for example when using the authentication methods provided by social networks);

4.3.6. When we post certain parts of our website on the websites of our business partners via APIs or widgets. In this case, some information from your public profile may also be posted on these sites;

4.3.7. Where we have a legal obligation to do so or if we believe in good faith that this is necessary to (i) respond to any claim against us, (ii) comply with any judicial request, (iii) execute any contract concluded with our customers, such as the Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy (iv) in the event of an emergency involving public health or the physical integrity of a person, (v) in the context of investigations and investigations, or (vi) to guarantee the rights, property and safety of Wholesaler 3D, its customers and more generally any third party;

4.3.8. In the event that we sell or acquire a business or assets, in which case we reserve the right to share your Personal Data with the potential seller or buyer of this company or these assets.

4.3.9. If the company or all or part of its assets are bought by a third party, the data in our possession will, if necessary, be transferred to the new owner.

4.3.10. In accordance with applicable law and with your consent when required, we may aggregate data about you that we receive or send to our business partners, including any or all of your Personal Data and information collected through cookies. This aggregated information will only be used for the purposes described above.

4.4.11. We draw your attention to the fact that if you decide to let us access some of your information, including your Personal Data, through connection services provided by our business partners, their privacy policies are also available to you. opposable. We have no control over the collection or processing of your data by our trading partners on their own platform.

4.4.12.  Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

5. How do we use and moderate your messages?

5.1. We can read the messages that you exchange with other members of our community via our Platforms, especially for the purposes of fraud prevention, improvement of our services, user assistance, verification of our members' compliance with contracts concluded with us and in particular our Terms of Use. For example, to prevent a member from bypassing our online purchasing system, we are authorized to browse and analyze messages exchanged on our Platforms to ensure that they do not contain any contact information or reference to other websites.

5.2. We never see your communications with other members of our community for promotional purposes or advertising targeting. Whenever possible, we use automated systems to moderate messages sent between members via our Platforms.

 

6. Targeted advertising, emails and SMS that we send you

In accordance with applicable law and with your consent when required, we may use the data you provide to us on our Platforms for business purposes (for example, to (i) send you our newsletters, (ii) send you invitations to our events or other communications that may be of interest to you; and (iii) display targeted advertising on social media platforms or third-party sites). Regarding promotional emails: You may at any time withdraw your consent by (i) unchecking the box in your account, (ii) clicking on the unsubscribe link provided in each of our communications or (iii) contacting us as described in Article 13 below. With regard to targeted advertising: On social media platforms (for example Facebook, Twitter): you can oppose this process at any time by configuring the parameters relating to the advertising of your account; On third-party sites: You can refer to our Cookies Policy to understand how to withdraw your consent.

 

6.1. Automated Marketing and/or Profiling Operations Using Personal Data

Newsletters Campaigns. Registration for the newsletter is done via the registration form on the website. It is designed with a "double opt-in" system. Therefore, when you register, you must also confirm the confirmation of the subscription to the newsletter on your mailbox. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the button "unsubscribe" at the bottom of one of the newsletters.

 

7. Are your data transferred, how and where?

We keep your Personal Data in the European Union. However, it is possible that the data we collect when you use our Platforms or as part of our services may be transferred to other countries, some of which may have less protective personal data protection legislation than in the country where you reside. This is particularly the case with regard to the data transmitted to our subcontractors located outside the European Union. We can use their services to respond to your requests, moderate the photographs published on our Platforms, provide online payment tools, provide us with commercial and advertising services or email and SMS services. This is also the case for our affiliated companies located outside the European Union to which we can transfer some of your data as part of the provision of our services in these countries. In case of such transfer, we make sure that the processing is carried out in accordance with this policy and that it is framed by the standard contractual clauses of the European Commission that ensure a sufficient level of protection of life privacy and fundamental rights of individuals. On simple request, we can provide you with the list of countries where we store your data and those where they pass occasionally.

 

8. What are your rights to your personal data?

8.1. Where provided by applicable law, you have the right to obtain a copy of the personal data about you that we hold. Before responding to your request, we may (i) verify your identity and (ii) ask you to provide us with more information to respond to your request.

8.2. We will endeavour to comply with your request within a reasonable time and, in any event, within the time limits set by law. If you wish to exercise this right, contact us as described in Article 13 below. As a member of our Platforms, you also have the option to access the Personal Data we hold through your account to correct, modify or delete any incorrect information. You agree to provide us with complete, accurate, valid and up-to-date information. You can also close your account online at any time. You can also modify or delete this information by contacting us directly (see article 13 below). Please note that we may retain certain information about you when required by law or when we have a legitimate reason to do so. This is, for example, the case, if we consider that you have committed fraud or violated our Terms of Use and that we want to avoid that you bypass the rules applicable to our community.

8.3. You also have the right to set guidelines regarding the fate of your Personal Data after your death.

 

9. Cookies and similar technologies

The user is informed that, during his visits to the site, a cookie may be installed in the browser. This cookie is a block of data that does not identify the user but is used to record information relating to the navigation of it on the site. The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr . The cookie is collected by third-party software such as Visitor Analytics . Visitor Analytics is a simple website analytics service which measures the traffic and visitors' general details of the customers' websites. Collecting these statistics, a website can make their visitors' experience better (e.g. which pages they visit and when, where they are approximately located, where does a user land first or if they are coming from a specific referral).

Basically, as a website owner using Visitor Analytics, we are using cookies to collect data about visitors' device type and screen size, approximate location, browser, OS, IPs, page visits, bounce rate, conversions and popular content on the website. All this data is pseudonymized and Visitor Analytics will never use the collected data to identify individual users or to match it with additional information on an individual user. Each visitor has control over the cookies placement.

 

9.1 How to control cookies
You can control and delete cookies as you wish by checking your browser settings on each device - for details, see aboutcookies.org. For further information, please check Visitor Analytic's Terms Of Use, Cookie Information and Opt-Out / Do Not Track.

 

10. Confidentiality of your password

You are responsible for the confidentiality of the password you have chosen to access your account on our Platforms. You agree to keep this password secret and not to communicate it to anyone.

 

11. Links to other websites and social networks

Our Platforms may occasionally contain links to the websites of our partners or third parties. Please note that these websites have their own privacy policy and that we are not responsible for the use made by these sites of the information collected when you click on these links. We invite you to read the privacy policies of these sites before sending them your Personal Data.

 

12. Modification of our privacy policy

We may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy. When necessary, we will notify you and/or seek your agreement. We advise you to regularly check this page to be aware of any changes or updates to our privacy policy.

 

13. Contact

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or any request regarding your personal data, you can contact us online by completing the contact us form or by sending us an e-mail at the address mentioned at the beginning of this document.

 

Version updated on February 26, 2019